

Berlin Express
Set in postwar Europe, a diverse cadre of passengers aboard a U.S. Army train bound for bombed-out Frankfurt find themselves drawn into a Nazi assassination plot.
Director(s)
Jacques Tourneur
Nate Levinson
Daniel B. Ullman
Cast & Crew
Berlin Express FAQs
The directors of Berlin Express are Jacques Tourneur, Nate Levinson, and Daniel B. Ullman.
The cast of Berlin Express includes Robert Shaw as ROT Sergeant (uncredited), John George as Nightclub Patron (uncredited), Paul Stewart as Narrator (voice) (uncredited), Carl Ekberg as German (uncredited), Rory Mallinson as MP Guard on Second Train (uncredited), Hans Moebus as Clerk (uncredited), Buddy Roosevelt as MP Guard at Train Station (uncredited), James Nolan as ROT Captain on First Train (uncredited), Robert Dalban as French Intelligence Chief (uncredited), Jimmie Horan as Nightclub Patron (uncredited), Arthur Tovey as Nightclub Patron (uncredited), Arthur Berkeley as Nightclub Patron (uncredited), and more.
The duration of Berlin Express is 1h 27 mins.
Yes. You can watch the Berlin Express trailer on this Fanbiz page on Fanziz.
Berlin Express was released on 01 May 1948.
Berlin Express is listed under Thriller, Crime, and Drama on Fanbiz.




































