

End of the Line
Karen, a young psychiatric nurse, boards the last subway train of the night, which stops in the middle of the tunnel. What begins as a nightmare erupts into grim reality: a mysterious cult has declared the end of the world and believes that the only way to save the souls of the living is to kill them in cold blood. As those around her are brutally murdered, Karen and a small group of survivors must confront the homicidal cult, malignant supernatural forces, and their own fears of Armageddon if they hope to survive.
Director(s)
Maurice Devereaux
Shaun Malley
Where to watch

Screambox Amazon Channel
Subscription

Cineverse
Subscription
Cast & Crew
End of the Line FAQs
The directors of End of the Line are Maurice Devereaux and Shaun Malley.
The cast of End of the Line includes Danny Blanco Hall as Davis, Tim Rozon as John, Tod Fennell as Conrad, Nicolas Wright as Mike, Aaron Grunfeld as Tommy, Kent McQuaid as Ron, Neil Napier as Neil, Robin Wilcock as Patrick, David Schaap as Bernie, Christine Lan as Viviane, Josée Laviolette as Susan, Lori Graham as Brenda, and more.
The duration of End of the Line is 1h 35 mins.
Yes. You can watch the End of the Line trailer on this Fanbiz page on Fanziz.
You can watch End of the Line on Screambox Amazon Channel (Subscription) and Cineverse (Subscription). Check this Fanbiz page for the latest platforms.
End of the Line was released on 14 Oct 2007.
End of the Line is listed under Horror and Thriller on Fanbiz.



















![End of the Line (2007) Original Trailer [HD]](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/-L5d2TScqeM/maxresdefault.jpg)
