ENG-19 vs IU Live Score & Match Updates | Fanziz
ENG-19
439/10 & 270/7
(114.5 & 63 ov)
IU
540/10 & 248/10
(112.5 & 57.4 ov)
England Under-19s vs India Under-19s
India Under 19 tour of EnglandIndia Under-19s elected to bat
ENG-19 vs IU Team Comparison
ENG-19
VS away team
IU
VS away team
10
Matches played
10
80%
Win
90%
240
Average Score
286
404
Highest Overs
411
137
Lowest Score
99
ENG-19 vs IU Head to Head
(Last 8 matches)ENG-19 vs IU Team Form
Final, ENG-U19 vs IND-U19
India Under-19s won by 100 runs
1st Semi Final, AUS-U19 vs ENG-U19
England Under-19s won by 27 runs
10th Match Super Six Group II, NZ-U19 vs ENG-U19
England Under-19s won by 65 runs
3rd Match Super Six Group II, ENG-U19 vs BAN-U19
England Under-19s won by 7 wickets
17th Match, ENG-U19 vs SCO-U19
England Under-19s won by 252 runs
Final, ENG-U19 vs IND-U19
India Under-19s won by 100 runs
2nd Semi Final, IND-U19 vs AFG-U19
India Under-19s won by 7 wickets
12th Match Super Six Group II, IND-U19 vs PAK-U19
India Under-19s won by 58 runs
6th Match Super Six Group II, ZIM-U19 vs IND-U19
India Under-19s won by 204 runs
24th Match, IND-U19 vs NZ-U19
India Under-19s won by 7 wickets (DLS method)
ENG-19 vs IU Pitch Report
The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
Venue Stats
Highest Total
by KET
315-8
Lowest Total
by NZAW
144-10
Highest Chased
by BLZ
253-5
Lowest Defended
by EDSW
194-8
ENG-19 vs IU Frequently Asked Questions
The match is being played at The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham, Beckenham.
India Under-19s elected to bat
Match Drawn
England Under-19s: 439/10 & 270/7 (114.5 & 63 overs) India Under-19s: 540/10 & 248/10 (112.5 & 57.4 overs)
Match Drawn
The average first innings score at this venue is 219 runs.
In 8 previous meetings, ENG-19 have won 3 and IU have won 4.




