ENG-19 vs NZ19 Live Score & Match Updates | Fanziz
ENG-19
266/5
(46 ov)
NZ19
264/10
(47.2 ov)
England Under-19s vs New Zealand Under-19s
ICC U19 World Cup Warm up MatchesEngland Under-19s elected to bowl
ENG-19 vs NZ19 Team Comparison
ENG-19
VS away team
NZ19
VS away team
10
Matches played
7
80%
Win
14%
240
Average Score
153
404
Highest Overs
332
137
Lowest Score
110
ENG-19 vs NZ19 Head to Head
(Last 1 match)ENG-19 vs NZ19 Team Form
Final, ENG-U19 vs IND-U19
India Under-19s won by 100 runs
1st Semi Final, AUS-U19 vs ENG-U19
England Under-19s won by 27 runs
10th Match Super Six Group II, NZ-U19 vs ENG-U19
England Under-19s won by 65 runs
3rd Match Super Six Group II, ENG-U19 vs BAN-U19
England Under-19s won by 7 wickets
17th Match, ENG-U19 vs SCO-U19
England Under-19s won by 252 runs
10th Match Super Six Group II, NZ-U19 vs ENG-U19
England Under-19s won by 65 runs
5th Match Super Six Group II, PAK-U19 vs NZ-U19
Pakistan Under-19s won by 8 wickets
24th Match, IND-U19 vs NZ-U19
India Under-19s won by 7 wickets (DLS method)
Match 10, ZIM-U19 vs NZ-U19
New Zealand Under-19s won by 114 runs
ENG-19 vs NZ19 Pitch Report
Prince Edward School Ground
Venue Stats
Highest Total
by ENG-19
266-5
Lowest Total
by NZ19
264-10
Highest Chased
by ENG-19
266-5
ENG-19 vs NZ19 Frequently Asked Questions
The match is being played at Prince Edward School Ground, Harare.
England Under-19s elected to bowl
England Under-19s won by 5 wickets
England Under-19s: 266/5 (46 overs) New Zealand Under-19s: 264/10 (47.2 overs)
ENG-U19 won by 5 wickets
The average first innings score at this venue is 264 runs.
In 1 previous meeting, ENG-19 have won 1 and NZ19 have won 0.




