Live Tennis Score
Mateus Alves vs Jose Pereira
ATP Challenger Cali, Colombia Men Singles 2026Center Court, Santiago de Cali19 Oct 2026
Mateus Alves
ALV · Home

Jose Pereira
PER · Away
He's won it! Victory for world number 778 Jose Pereira in this Qualification round match.
Point
Full Time
Point
Jose Pereira 2nd set
Mateus Alves First serve fault
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves First serve fault
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Game
It's all Jose Pereira as he wins another game to lead 1:5.
Jose Pereira service taken
Jose Pereira service taken
Jose Pereira service taken
Jose Pereira service taken
Jose Pereira service taken
Break
Jose Pereira celebrates another point and the break. The new score is 1:4.
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves First serve fault
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves First serve fault
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves First serve fault
Mateus Alves service taken
Game
Jose Pereira takes the game to lead by two in Set 2.
Jose Pereira service taken
Jose Pereira service taken
Jose Pereira First serve fault
Jose Pereira service taken
Jose Pereira service taken
Jose Pereira service taken
Jose Pereira service taken
Jose Pereira First serve fault
Jose Pereira service taken
Break
Break! Jose Pereira scores an impressive point to win the game. Now he's serving.
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves First serve fault
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves service taken
Mateus Alves First serve fault
