Etcheverry, Tomas Martin vs Tsitsipas, Stefanos SINGLES Commentary
Tomas Martin Etcheverry vs Stefanos Tsitsipas
ATP Tokyo, Japan Men Singles 2026COURT 1, Tokyo01 Oct 2026

Tomas Martin Etcheverry
ETC · Home

Stefanos Tsitsipas
TSI · Away
Point
Full Time
He's won it! Victory for world number 44 Stefanos Tsitsipas in this R32 match.
Point
Stefanos Tsitsipas 3rd set
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas First serve fault
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas First serve fault
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas First serve fault
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Game
Tomas Martin Etcheverry wins the game but still trails 4:5.
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry First serve fault
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry First serve fault
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry First serve fault
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Game
Stefanos Tsitsipas takes the game to lead by two in Set 3.
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas First serve fault
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas First serve fault
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Stefanos Tsitsipas service taken
Game
Tomas Martin Etcheverry wins the game but still trails 3:4.
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry First serve fault
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry First serve fault
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry service taken
Tomas Martin Etcheverry First serve fault
