Martinez, Pedro vs Dodig, Matej Oct 2026 SINGLES Commentary
Pedro Martinez vs Matej Dodig
ATP Challenger Maia, Portugal Men Singles 2026Court 4, Maia14 Oct 2026

Pedro Martinez
MAR · Home
Matej Dodig
DOD · Away
Game, set and match to Matej Dodig. The world number 174 wins this R32 match.
Matej Dodig service taken
Point
Matej Dodig 2nd set
Point
Full Time
Matej Dodig service taken
Matej Dodig service taken
Matej Dodig service taken
Matej Dodig service taken
Matej Dodig service taken
Matej Dodig service taken
Matej Dodig service taken
Matej Dodig First serve fault
Matej Dodig service taken
Break
Matej Dodig celebrates another point and the break. The new score is 1:5.
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez First serve fault
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Game
Matej Dodig is looking good in Set 2 as he takes a 1:4 lead.
Matej Dodig service taken
Matej Dodig First serve fault
Matej Dodig service taken
Matej Dodig service taken
Matej Dodig service taken
Matej Dodig service taken
Game
Pedro Martinez wins the game but still trails 1:3.
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez First serve fault
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez First serve fault
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez First serve fault
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez First serve fault
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
Pedro Martinez service taken
