FanzizFanziz

Zavatska, Katarina vs Shao, Yushan SINGLES Match Commentary

Completed

Katarina Zavatska vs Yushan Shao

WTA 125K Suzhou, China Women Singles 2026Center Court, Suzhou06 Oct 2026

Katarina Zavatska

Katarina Zavatska

ZAV · Home

2-0
Yushan Shao

Yushan Shao

SHA · Away

S17–6
S26–4
Zavatska, Katarina won the match
Advertisement

Point

Full Time

ZAV2
SHA0

Katarina Zavatska takes the game to give her a 7:6, 6:4 victory.

ZAV2
SHA0

Point

Katarina Zavatska 2nd set

ZAV6
SHA4

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska First serve fault

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Break

Break! Katarina Zavatska scores an impressive point to win the game and is now serving.

ZAV5
SHA4

Yushan Shao service taken

Yushan Shao service taken

Yushan Shao First serve fault

Yushan Shao service taken

Yushan Shao service taken

Yushan Shao First serve fault

Yushan Shao service taken

Yushan Shao service taken

Break

Yushan Shao breaks Katarina Zavatska's serve.

ZAV4
SHA4

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska First serve fault

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska First serve fault

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska First serve fault

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Break

Break! Katarina Zavatska scores an impressive point to win the game and is now serving.

ZAV4
SHA3

Yushan Shao service taken

Yushan Shao service taken

Yushan Shao First serve fault

Yushan Shao service taken

Yushan Shao service taken

Yushan Shao service taken

Yushan Shao First serve fault

Yushan Shao service taken

Yushan Shao First serve fault

Yushan Shao service taken

Yushan Shao service taken

Yushan Shao service taken

Game

Katarina Zavatska holds her serve to make the score 3:3.

ZAV3
SHA3

Katarina Zavatska service taken

Katarina Zavatska First serve fault