Zverev, Alexander vs Norrie, Cameron SINGLES Commentary
Alexander Zverev vs Cameron Norrie
ATP Beijing, China Men Singles 2026Capital Group Diamond, Beijing01 Oct 2026

Alexander Zverev
ZVE · Home

Cameron Norrie
NOR · Away
Game, set and match to Alexander Zverev. The world number 2 wins this R32 match.
Point
Full Time
Point
Alexander Zverev 2nd set
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Game
Alexander Zverev serves and wins the game. The score is now 5:4.
Alexander Zverev service taken
Alexander Zverev service taken
Alexander Zverev service taken
Alexander Zverev service taken
Alexander Zverev service taken
Game
Cameron Norrie holds his serve to make the score 4:4.
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie First serve fault
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie First serve fault
Cameron Norrie service taken
Game
Good hold from Alexander Zverev to make the score 4:3.
Alexander Zverev service taken
Alexander Zverev First serve fault
Alexander Zverev service taken
Alexander Zverev service taken
Alexander Zverev service taken
Alexander Zverev First serve fault
Alexander Zverev service taken
Alexander Zverev service taken
Game
Cameron Norrie holds his serve to make the score 3:3.
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie First serve fault
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie First serve fault
Cameron Norrie service taken
Cameron Norrie service taken
Game
Alexander Zverev serves and wins the game. The score is now 3:2.
Alexander Zverev service taken
